Make your own free website on Tripod.com

BONNYRIGG ROSE ATHLETIC

Results and scorers 2010-11

Home | Results and scorers 2010-11 | Fixtures | Sponsors | Team Photo Album | Directions | Youth | Links


Date

Opponents

Result

Scorers

Competition

3rd Aug

Spartans

1  -  0

McLeish

League Cup

6th Aug

Livingston

2  -  2

.

League Cup

10th Aug

Penicuik

2  -  2

.

League Cup

13th Aug

Edinburgh United

5  -  2

Grady (2), McCallum, Thomson, OG

League Cup

20th Aug

Pumpherston

5  -  2

.

League Cup

24th Aug

Broxburn

1  -  4

.

League Cup

27th Aug

Hill 'O' Beath

3  -  1

.

Super League

3rd Sep

Carnoustie

0  -  0

.

Super League

10th Sep

Camelon

.

.

Postponed

17th Sep

Thornton Hibs

9  -  2

.

East of Scot Cup

1st Oct

St Andrews

5  -  2

.

Super League

8th Oct

Musselburgh

4  -  1

.

Super League

15th Oct

Bathgate

2  -  2

Palizcka, McCallum

Super League

22nd Oct

Lochee

4  -  1

Palizcka 2, Ewart, McCallum

Super League

29th Oct

Newtongrange

0  -  0

.

Scottish Cup

5th Nov

Newtongrange

2  -  1

Palizcka, Archibald

Scottish Cup replay

12th Nov

Camelon

0  -  2

.

Super League

19th Nov

Linlithgow

3  -  1

McLeish, Roseburgh (2)

Super League

26th Nov

Clydebank

3  -  2

Archibald, Grady, Ewart

Scottish Cup

3rd Dec

Boness

.

Postponed ( ah bugger)

Super League

10th Dec

Glenrothes

.

.

Fife & Lothians Cup

17th Dec

Boness

2  -  3

Grady, Archibald

Super League

7th Jan

Kelty

2  -  1

Grady, Shields

Super League

14th Jan

St Andrews

.

Postponed Frozen Pitch

Super League

21st Jan

Maybole

3 - 2

Grady, Shields (2)

Scottish Cup

28th Jan

Glenrothes

.

Postponed

Fife & Lothians Cup

4th Feb

Glenrothes

.

Postponed

Fife & Lothians Cup

11th Feb

Glenrothes

2  - 1

King, Roseburgh

Fife & Lothians Cup

18th Feb

Ashfield

3  -  2

King (2), Paliczka

Scottish Cup

25th Feb

Camelon

3  -  3

.

Super League

3rd Mar

Kelty

2  -  2

(5  -  4) pens

Grady, McLeish

East of Scot Cup

10th Mar

Musselburgh

4  -  1

Grady, Shields, Steele (2)

Super League

17th Mar

Irvine Meadow

2 - 0

Dunn, McLeish

Scottish Cup

24th Mar

Linlithgow

2 - 2

.

Super League

31st Mar

East Craigie

3 - 0

Thomson, Archibald, McKenna

East of Scot Cup

7th Apr

Bathgate

5 - 0

Steele, Archibald, King, McCallum, McLeish

Super League

15th Apr

Auchinleck

1  -  1

Shields

Scottish Cup

21st Apr

Auchinleck

0  -  0

Lost on penalties

Scottish Cup

24th Apr

Rosyth

3 - 1

.

Fife & Lothians Cup

28th Apr

St Andrews

2 - 0

McLeish, Grady

Super League

 2nd May

 Boness

2 - 0

Sheilds, Grady

Super League

 5th May

 Hill O Beath

0 - 2

.

Super League

 7th May

Kelty

1 - 0

 Burrell

Super League

9th May

Boness

0 - 0

 3  -  2 win, penalties

Fife & Lothians Cup

12th May

Lochee

3 - 1

.

Super League

16th May

Linlithgow

0  -  7

.

Fife & Lothians Cup

19th May

St Andrews

0  -  4

.

East of Scot Cup

26th May

Carnoustie

1 - 0

.

Super League

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Check results from previous seasons

See our archive web page

Sponsor a web page 50 for the season